Saskatoon Livestock Sales Market Report // 

Saskatoon Livestock Sales Market Report // 

Saskatoon Livestock Sales Market Report // 

Market Report Week of05/25/2021
Number of Cattle Sold170
Steers 4001.85-2.30
Steers 5001.80-2.25
Steers 6001.70-2.15
Steers 7001.60-2.05
Steers 8001.50-1.85
Steers 9001.40-1.70
Steers 10001.85-2.30
Heifers 4001.65-1.95
Heifers 5001.55-1.90
Heifers 6001.50-1.80
Heifers 7001.45-1.70
Heifers 8001.40-1.60
Heifers 9001.35-1.50
Heifers 10001.70-2.00
HFRT.90-1.45
Mature Bulls.90-1.15
Cows D1 & D2.90-1.10
Cows D3.60-.90
Good Bred Heifers1,400-1,200
Good Bred Cows1,400-2,100
Cow Calf Pairs1,700-3,000
Feeder Cows.85-1.10
Holstein Cows Good.55-.75
Holstein Cows Medium.40-.55