Saskatoon Livestock Sales Market Report // 

Saskatoon Livestock Sales Market Report // 

Saskatoon Livestock Sales Market Report // 

Market Report Week of06/01/2021
Number of Cattle Sold600
Steers 4001.85-2.30
Steers 5001.80-2.25
Steers 6001.70-2.15
Steers 7001.60-2.05
Steers 8001.50-1.85
Steers 9001.45-1.73
Steers 10001.85-2.32
Heifers 4001.65-2.15
Heifers 5001.55-2.10
Heifers 6001.50-1.86
Heifers 7001.45-1.79
Heifers 8001.40-1.63
Heifers 9001.35-1.50
Heifers 10001.70-2.15
HFRT.90-1.45
Mature Bulls.90-1.15
Cows D1 & D2.85-1.07
Cows D3.60-.85
Good Bred Heifers1400-2100
Good Bred Cows1400-2100
Cow Calf Pairs1500-2550
Feeder Cows.90-1.10
Holstein Cows Good.70-.80
Holstein Cows Medium.50-.65