Saskatoon Livestock Sales Market Report // 

Saskatoon Livestock Sales Market Report // 

Saskatoon Livestock Sales Market Report // 

Market Report Week of06/21/2022
Number of Cattle Sold350
Steers 4002.00-2.30
Steers 5002.00-2.25
Steers 6001.90-2.20
Steers 7001.85-2.05
Steers 8001.70-1.95
Steers 9001.65-1.85
Steers 10001.45-1.65
Heifers 4001.80-2.05
Heifers 5001.80-2.05
Heifers 6001.70-1.90
Heifers 7001.60-1.85
Heifers 8001.55-1.81
Heifers 9001.45-1.68
Heifers 10001.35-1.50
Heiferettes0.90-1.35`
Mature Bulls0.90-1.33
Cows D1 & D20.90-1.10
Cows D30.75-0.90
Good Bred Heifers1,900-2,500
Good Bred Cows1,600-1,850
Cow Calf Pairs
Feeder Cows0.95-1.10
Holstein Cows Good0.60-0.85
Holstein Cows Medium0.40-0.60